Plain Hospital Bed Manufacturers in Ecuador
- Home
- Plain Hospital Bed
Hospitals and healthcare facilities require dependable patient beds that provide a stable and practical platform for routine care. We are leading Plain Hospital Bed Manufacturers in Ecuador, and The Global Pharma Equipments offers durable plain hospital beds designed for hospitals, clinics, nursing homes, healthcare centres, and medical institutions across Ecuador.
Our Plain Hospital Beds are designed with sturdy frames, fixed-height platforms, detachable head and foot sections, and practical provisions for accessories such as IV rods and urine bag holders across Ecuador. Depending on the application, configurations can include protective stumps or castors, perforated mattress platforms, side rail options, and different surface finishes across Ecuador.
Practical Hospital Beds for Everyday Patient Care
A plain hospital bed provides a straightforward and economical solution for patients who do not require powered positioning or advanced bed functions across Ecuador. Its simple construction makes it suitable for general wards, patient rooms, clinics, and nursing facilities where dependable patient support is required across Ecuador.
The bed platform can be manufactured using suitable sheet or mesh configurations, while the supporting frame is designed for stability during routine patient care across Ecuador. Optional accessories can include IV stands, side rails, castors, and urine bag holders according to facility requirements across Ecuador.
Reliable Plain Hospital Bed Suppliers in India
As Plain Hospital Bed Suppliers in Ecuador, we provide hospital furniture solutions for healthcare facilities, medical colleges, nursing homes, clinics, and institutional hospitals across Ecuador.
Our beds focus on structural stability, practical design, ease of maintenance, and convenient patient-care functionality for regular healthcare environments across Ecuador.
Key advantages include:
- Sturdy frame construction
- Fixed-height design
- Perforated mattress platform options
- Stainless steel head and foot bows
- Mild steel and CRCA frame options
- Protective PVC stumps
- Castor-mounted options
- IV rod provisions
- Urine bag holder provisions
- Side rail options
- Easy-to-clean surfaces
- Epoxy powder-coated finish options
- Customized dimensions
- Low maintenance requirements
These features make plain hospital beds suitable for general patient-care environments across Ecuador.
Designed for General Ward and Patient Rooms
Plain hospital beds are commonly used where a basic, stable patient platform is sufficient for routine hospital care across Ecuador. Their straightforward design also makes them practical for facilities looking for cost-effective hospital furniture without unnecessary mechanical functions across Ecuador.
Different bed sizes, platform designs, frame materials, and accessory arrangements can be selected according to the requirements of the healthcare facility across Ecuador. Castors can also be incorporated when occasional movement of the bed is required across Ecuador.
Plain Hospital Bed Exporters in India for Healthcare Facilities
As Plain Hospital Bed Exporters in Ecuador, we manufacture and supply hospital beds for healthcare institutions across India and international markets. Our production process focuses on accurate frame fabrication, secure welding, proper platform fitting, head and foot bow installation, and consistent surface finishing across Ecuador.
Each bed can be checked for dimensions, structural stability, platform alignment, accessory provisions, surface quality, and overall workmanship before dispatch across Ecuador.
Different Plain Hospital Bed Configurations
Healthcare facilities may require different bed configurations based on patient-care requirements, available space, mobility needs, and accessory preferences across Ecuador.
Our range includes:
- Standard Plain Hospital Beds
- Stainless Steel Plain Hospital Beds
- Mild Steel Plain Hospital Beds
- CRCA Plain Hospital Beds
- Plain Hospital Beds with Castors
- Plain Hospital Beds with PVC Stumps
- Plain Hospital Beds with Head and Foot Bows
- Perforated Platform Hospital Beds
- Mesh Platform Hospital Beds
- Deluxe Plain Hospital Beds
- Plain Hospital Beds with Side Rails
- Plain Hospital Beds with IV Rod Provision
- Heavy-Duty Plain Hospital Beds
- Customized Plain Hospital Beds
Bed length, width, height, platform material, frame construction, head and foot design, castor type, side rail arrangement, and accessory provisions can be customized according to requirements across Ecuador.
Quality Materials and Functional Construction
Every Plain Hospital Bed is manufactured using suitable materials and fabrication techniques to provide reliable performance in healthcare environments across Ecuador. Mild steel and CRCA frameworks with epoxy powder coating are commonly used, while stainless steel components can be incorporated for durability and convenient maintenance.
Key features include:
- CRCA or mild steel framework
- Stainless steel head and foot bows
- Perforated CRCA sheet platform
- Mesh platform options
- Epoxy powder-coated finish
- Protective PVC stumps
- Castor options
- IV rod provisions
- Urine bag holder provisions
- Optional side rails
- Detachable head and foot sections
- Knock-down construction options
- Customized dimensions
These features make plain hospital beds suitable for hospitals, clinics, nursing homes, and healthcare institutions across Ecuador.
Precision Fabrication for Dependable Hospital Use
Hospital beds need to maintain stability and structural integrity during regular patient-care activities across Ecuador. Our manufacturing process focuses on accurate dimensions, secure frame joints, proper platform installation, reliable head and foot bow fitting, and consistent finishing across Ecuador.
Quality checks can include frame stability, platform alignment, dimensions, castor operation where applicable, accessory provisions, surface finish, and overall construction quality before delivery across Ecuador.
Applications of Plain Hospital Beds
Plain hospital beds are suitable for several healthcare environments across Ecuador.
Common applications include:
- General hospital wards
- Private hospitals
- Government hospitals
- Nursing homes
- Clinics
- Patient rooms
- Healthcare centres
- Medical colleges
- Training hospitals
- Rehabilitation facilities
- Community healthcare centres
- Institutional healthcare facilities
Their simple and practical construction makes them suitable for routine patient accommodation and general medical care across Ecuador.
Why Choose Our Plain Hospital Beds?
- Durable construction
- Stable patient platform
- Practical fixed-height design
- Multiple frame options
- Stainless steel component options
- Castor configurations
- IV rod provisions
- Side rail options
- Easy maintenance
- Corrosion-resistant finishing options
- Customized dimensions
- Precision fabrication
- Quality inspection
- Long operational service life
- Competitive pricing
- Reliable customer support
These benefits make our plain hospital beds a practical choice for healthcare facilities across Ecuador.
Product Details:
| Minimum Order Quantity | 1 Piece |
| Type | Standard Beds |
| Frame Material | SS |
| Size | Standard |
| Number Of Wheels | DEPENDS UPON CLIENT REQUIREMENT |
| Surface Finishing | MATT |
| Wheel Diameter | STANDARD |
| Design Type | STANDARD |
| Finishing | MIRROR/MATT |
| Is It Adjustable | Non Adjustable |
| Product Code | TGPE |
| Automation Grade | Manual |
| Back Rest | No |
| Model Number | TGPE |
| Features | STANDARD |
| Load Capacity | 200-300 KG |
| Mattress Material | N/A |
| Usage/Application | HOSPITALS |
| Color | Matt/mirror |
| Material Of The Bed | STAINLESS STEEL / M.S. |
| Condition | New |